Skip to the menu

Our pastries of the day

Our daily pastries change with whatever comes out of the oven. Each day we offer fresh, handmade treats, and while not everything is available every day, you’ll always find something freshly baked to go with your day.

  • Individual fudgy brownie5,000 pesos
  • Individual carrot cake12,000 pesos
  • Individual banana cake15,000 pesos
  • Individual poppy seed cake12,000 pesos
  • Slice of seasonal cake15,000 pesos
  • Slice of Basque cheesecake24,000 pesos

    You can pair it with blackberry jam, goldenberry jam, arequipe (dulce de leche) or chocolate syrup.

  • Alfajores with arequipe5,000 pesos
  • Brigadeiros6,000 pesos

    Creamy bite-size sweets in different flavors.

    Ask which flavors are available.

  • New York-style cookies7,000 pesos

    Red velvet, salted chocolate, cookies & cream, arequipe & cinnamon, macadamia & white chocolate, double chocolate & Nutella.

  • Glazed cinnamon rolls12,000 pesos
  • Scoop of vanilla ice cream6,000 pesos

Our bakery

Our flaky pastries

All our flaky pastries are made with real butter, giving them golden, crisp layers full of flavor. Among our options you’ll find:

Savory options

  • Three-cheese pastry10,000 pesos

    Mozzarella, parmesan and cheddar.

  • Caprese pastry10,000 pesos

    Tomato, basil and mozzarella.

  • Farmer’s cheese pastry stick10,000 pesos
  • Cheddar pastry stick12,000 pesos
  • Cheddar & serrano ham pastry stick14,000 pesos
  • Sourdough butter croissant10,000 pesos
  • Cheese croissant16,000 pesos

    Cream cheese, mozzarella and cheddar.

  • Ham & cheese croissant18,000 pesos

    Cooked ham, mozzarella, cream cheese and cheddar.

Sweet options

  • Guava pastry10,000 pesos
  • Blackberry & white chocolate pastry10,000 pesos
  • Apple pie pastry12,000 pesos

    Apple pieces and peanut butter.

    Contains peanuts

  • Arequipe (dulce de leche) & cheese pastry10,000 pesos
  • Chocolate croissant15,000 pesos
  • Almond croissant15,000 pesos
  • Red berry croissant15,000 pesos

Our breads

Every day we bake fresh breads, handmade with carefully tended fermentation and selected ingredients.

Today’s bread is for sale to take home.

  • Three-cheese bread

    23,000 pesos

    Brioche-style bread made with butter, filled with mozzarella and fresh curd cheese, finished with parmesan.

  • Sourdough country loaf

    25,000 pesos

    Made with sourdough starter, water, salt, wheat flour and rye flour. A golden, crisp crust, a soft crumb and a deep flavor, thanks to its slow, natural fermentation.

Our brunch

Our bowls

Fresh, balanced bowls, made with natural ingredients and combinations designed for any time of day.

  • Chia bowl

    32,000 pesos

    Creamy chia pudding with banana, strawberries, blackberry sauce and sliced almonds.

    Contains peanuts

  • Yogurt bowl

    26,000 pesos

    Greek yogurt with strawberries, blueberries, banana, blackberry jam and crunchy granola.

  • Mini fruit bowl

    10,000 pesos

    Banana, strawberries and blueberries.

Our eggs

Eggs cooked to order, just the way you like them, served with our artisan bread.

  • Plain eggs

    10,000 pesos

    Two eggs any style with sourdough bread.

  • Eggs your way

    22,000 pesos

    Two eggs any style + 2 add-ons of your choice: cooked ham, serrano ham, cheese, bacon or tomato. Served with sourdough bread or a butter croissant.

Our toasts

Our toasts are made with artisan sourdough bread, baked every day.

  • Classic avocado & feta

    32,000 pesos

    Sourdough bread with smashed fresh avocado and eggs any style (scrambled, fried or poached). Finished with feta cheese and a delicate touch of fresh sprouts.

  • Mediterranean

    30,000 pesos

    Toasted sourdough bread with freshly grated San Marzano tomato and olive oil. Topped with cubes of fresh mozzarella, serrano ham and fresh basil leaves.

    Add an egg, any styleplus 10,000 pesos

  • Serrano & arugula

    36,000 pesos

    Sourdough bread with a creamy stracciatella base, serrano ham, fresh arugula and a parmesan-flavored balsamic reduction. Served with poached eggs (or any style).

  • Salmon toast

    38,000 pesos

    Toasted sourdough bread with cream cheese, sliced fresh avocado and smoked salmon. Finished with black sesame and fresh chives, alongside a balsamic reduction with notes of parmesan.

House add-ons

  • Avocadoplus 6,000 pesos
  • San Marzano tomatoplus 5,000 pesos
  • Arugulaplus 5,000 pesos
  • Mozzarellaplus 6,000 pesos
  • Cheddarplus 5,000 pesos
  • Fetaplus 9,000 pesos
  • Stracciatellaplus 14,000 pesos
  • Cream cheeseplus 5,000 pesos
  • Serrano hamplus 14,000 pesos
  • Cooked hamplus 8,000 pesos
  • Baconplus 8,000 pesos
  • Smoked salmonplus 20,000 pesos
  • Eggsplus 10,000 pesos
  • Sourdough breadplus 8,000 pesos

Other options

House favorite

Breakfast sandwich

36,000 pesos

Sourdough butter croissant with cooked ham, cream cheese, mozzarella and melted cheddar. Served with eggs any style and a mini bowl of fresh fruit.

Choose your base: croissant, sourdough bread or brioche.

Our starters

Made with sourdough or brioche-style bread, baked every day.

Ask about today’s bread.

  • Classic bread basket

    35,000 pesos

    Freshly baked bread with artisan blackberry jam and cream cheese.

  • Gourmet bread basket

    55,000 pesos

    Artisan bread with creamy stracciatella, premium serrano ham and grated San Marzano tomato. Finished with a touch of olive oil, balsamic reduction and our delicious artisan blackberry jam.

  • Stracciatella with pistachio

    45,000 pesos

    Stracciatella, truffle oil, natural honey and pistachios. Served with sourdough bread.

Our sandwiches

Made with sourdough bread, baked every day, and served with potato chips and garlic mayo.

  • Four-cheese sandwich

    34,000 pesos

    Sourdough bread with a creamy stracciatella base, buffalo mozzarella, parmesan and blue cheese. Served with white wine pear compote, with optional almonds, fresh arugula and a touch of balsamic.

  • Pepperoni & honey sandwich

    34,000 pesos

    Sourdough bread with stracciatella, pepperoni and fresh arugula, enhanced with honey and garlic mayo. Finished with balsamic and parmesan.

  • Serrano & arugula sandwich

    38,000 pesos

    Sourdough bread with serrano ham, stracciatella and fresh arugula, enhanced with garlic mayo and parmesan. Finished with a parmesan-flavored balsamic reduction.

  • Four-meat sandwich

    38,000 pesos

    Sourdough bread with cooked ham, serrano ham, pepperoni and salami on a creamy stracciatella base, with fresh arugula and parmesan. Finished with a parmesan-flavored balsamic reduction and garlic mayo.

  • Hawaiian

    34,000 pesos

    Sourdough bread with stracciatella, cooked ham and fresh arugula, paired with chunks of caramelized pineapple and finished with parmesan wedges and balsamic.

Seasonal sandwich

Ask about this month’s

An offering that changes with the season and the fresh produce available. A new combination, always on sourdough bread with our favorite ingredients of the moment.

Our pizzas

Roman-style pizza, made with sourdough and slowly fermented for a crisp texture. Baked and served in a single 40 cm size, with six generous slices that bring out the flavor of every ingredient.

  • Four cheese

    65,000 pesos

    A stracciatella base with a blend of buffalo mozzarella and parmesan, finished with subtle touches of blue cheese that enhance its creaminess and depth of flavor.

    Recommended with white wine pear compoteplus 15,000 pesos

  • Pepperoni & honey

    65,000 pesos

    On a pomodoro sauce base, topped with buffalo mozzarella, pepperoni and parmesan, balanced with a subtle touch of natural honey that brings out its bold flavors.

    Recommended with extra stracciatellaplus 18,000 pesos

  • Serrano & arugula

    78,000 pesos

    Serrano ham on a Neapolitan pomodoro sauce base, topped with buffalo mozzarella, parmesan, fresh arugula and a parmesan-flavored balsamic reduction. Finished with a delicious creamy burrata.

  • Four meats

    78,000 pesos

    Cooked ham, serrano ham, pepperoni and salami on a Neapolitan sauce base, topped with buffalo mozzarella and parmesan.

    Recommended with extra stracciatellaplus 18,000 pesos

  • Special Hawaiian

    60,000 pesos

    Topped with pomodoro sauce and melted buffalo mozzarella. With premium cooked ham and pineapple slowly caramelized in house, finished with parmesan flakes that strike the perfect balance between sweet and savory.

  • Margherita

    60,000 pesos

    Neapolitan sauce base, buffalo mozzarella, fresh basil, olive oil and parmesan, finished with a wedge of Grana Padano.

Seasonal pizza

Ask about this month’s

Our ever-changing offering, made with fresh, local produce. A new combination every so often, always made with the best ingredients of the moment.

Our drinks

Hot coffee

Specialty coffee, grown in El Retiro.

  • Espresso6,000 pesos
  • Flat white11,000 pesos
  • Americano8,000 pesos
  • Tinto (Colombian black coffee)5,000 pesos
  • Macchiato8,000 pesos
  • Cappuccino10,000 pesos
  • Latte11,000 pesos
  • Mocha12,000 pesos
  • Add plant-based milkplus 4,000 pesos

    oat or almond

Other hot drinks

  • Chai tea latte12,000 pesos
  • Matcha latte14,000 pesos
  • Hot Milo (chocolate malt drink)10,000 pesos
  • Hot chocolate8,000 pesos
  • Hot chocolate with milk10,000 pesos
  • Infusions10,000 pesos

    red berries or yellow fruits

Cold coffee

Specialty coffee, grown in El Retiro.

  • Latte14,000 pesos
  • Caramel latte16,000 pesos
  • Vanilla latte16,000 pesos
  • Cold brew12,000 pesos
  • Cold brew with orange14,000 pesos
  • Cold brew with guandolo (cane sugar & lime)16,000 pesos
  • Espresso tonic18,000 pesos
  • Mocha15,000 pesos
  • Classic affogato16,000 pesos

Other cold drinks

  • Chai tea latte15,000 pesos
  • Matcha latte18,000 pesos
  • Iced Milo13,000 pesos
  • Fresh orange juice12,000 pesos
  • Hatsu tea12,000 pesos
  • Hatsu soda9,000 pesos
  • Club soda8,000 pesos
  • Michelada-style club soda (lime & salt, alcohol-free)15,000 pesos
  • Flavored club soda15,000 pesos
  • Coca-Cola10,000 pesos

    classic or zero

  • Water7,000 pesos

    still or sparkling

Filter coffee

Brewed by hand, with the origin and brewing method of your choice, to bring out the unique aromas and notes of each coffee.

  • French press or V60, two cups15,000 pesos
  • French press or V60, three cups18,000 pesos

Methods

  • V60
  • French press

Processes

Washed
cleaner, brighter profile
Honey
balanced sweetness
Natural
fruitier and more intense · 300 hours

Drinks with alcohol

  • Stella16,000 pesos
  • Torrealta (local craft beer)22,000 pesos
  • Mimosa18,000 pesos
  • Tinto de verano (red wine with soda), 9 oz glass12,000 pesos
  • Tinto de verano, 16 oz glass18,000 pesos
  • Pitcher of tinto de verano95,000 pesos
  • Glass of mulled wine24,000 pesos
  • Glass of wine28,000 pesos

    red or white

  • Bottle of wine160,000 pesos

    Ask which ones are available.